Awards & Nominations

AWARDS:

  • 2016 LEO Award – Best Sound/TV Drama / The Romeo Section
  • 2015 LEO Award – Best Sound Editing/motion picture / Black Fly
  • 2013 LEO Award – Best Overall Sound/short drama / Binner
  • 2013 LEO Award – Best Sound Editing/short drama / Binner
  • 2012 LEO Award – Best Overall Sound/motion picture / Donovan’s Echo
  • 2012 LEO Award – Best Sound Editing/motion picture / Donovan’s Echo
  • 2012 INTERTUBE Award – Best Sound Design / Divine-The Series
  • 2010 LEO Award – Best Overall Sound/short drama / The Grey Matter
  • 2010 LEO Award – Best Sound Editing/short drama / The Grey Matter
  • 2010 LEO Award – Best Overall Sound/animated program / Max Steel-The Mutant Menace
  • 2007 GEMINI Award – Best Overall Sound/dramatic series / Intelligence
  • 2007 LEO Award – Best Overall Sound/short drama / The Saddest Boy in the World
  • 2007 LEO Award – Best Sound Editing/short drama / The Saddest Boy in the World
  • 2004 LEO Award – Best Overall Sound/short drama / The Big Charade
  • 2003 GEMINI Award – Best Sound/dramatic series / Da Vinci’s Inquest
  • 2003 LEO Award – Best Overall Sound/drama / Da Vinci’s Inquest
  • 2000 LEO Award – Best Overall Sound/short film / A Feeling Called Glory

Nominations:

  • 2019 CSA nominee – best sound / animation / Super Dinosaur
  • 2017 CSA nominee – best sound editing / film / The Unseen
  • 2017 LEO nominee – best sound / motion picture / The Unseen
  • 2017 LEO nominee – best sound / TV drama / The Romeo Section
  • 2017 LEO nominee –  best sound / short drama / Cinepheliac
  • 2016 LEO nominee – best sound / motion picture / Numb
  • 2015 LEO nominee – best overall sound / motion picture / Black Fly
  • 2015 LEO nominee – best overall sound / motion picture / Eadweard
  • 2015 LEO nominee – best sound editing / motion picture / Eadweard
  • 2014 LEO nominee – best overall sound / motion picture / That Burning Feeling
  • 2014 LEO nominee – best overall sound / motion picture / No Clue
  • 2014 LEO nominee – best sound editing / motion picture / No Clue
  • 2014 LEO nominee – best overall sound/documentary / Emergency Room
  • 2014 LEO nominee – best sound editing / motion picture / Sitting on the Edge of Marlene
  • 2014 LEO nominee – best sound editing /  motion picture / Lawrence & Holloman
  • 2014 MPSE Golden Reel nominee – best sound interactive entertainment/ Batman-Arkham Origins
  • 2013 LEO nominee – best overall sound/animation program / Max Steel-Monstrous Alliance
  • 2012 LEO nominee – best overall sound/animation program / Max Steel-Makino’s Revenge
  • 2011 JESSIE Nominee – best live theater sound design / Tear The Curtain
  • 2011 LEO nominee – best overall sound/feature film / Flicka 2
  • 2011 LEO nominee – best overall sound/feature film / Repeaters
  • 2011 LEO nominee – best sound editing/feature film / Repeaters
  • 2010 LEO nominee – best overall sound/feature film / The Thaw
  • 2010 LEO nominee – best sound editing/feature film / The Thaw
  • 2008 LEO nominee – best overall sound/documentary / Confessions of an Innocent Man
  • 2006 GEMINI nominee – best overall sound/dramatic series / Da Vinci’s City Hall
  • 2006 LEO nominee – best overall sound/short drama / Fishbowl
  • 2006 LEO nominee – best sound editing/short drama / Once a Fish
  • 2006 LEO nominee – best overall sound/documentary / Secrets
  • 2006 LEO nominee – best sound editing/documentary / Secrets
  • 2005 GEMINI nominee – best sound/dramatic series / Da Vinci’s Inquest
  • 2005 GEMINI nominee – best sound/dramatic program / The Life
  • 2004 GENIE nominee – best overall sound / Emile
  • 2004 LEO nominee – best overall sound/feature film / Emile
  • 2004 LEO nominee – best sound editing/feature film / Emile
  • 2004 LEO nominee – best overall sound/feature film / The Delicate Art of Parking
  • 2004 LEO nominee – best sound editing/feature film / The Delicate Art of Parking
  • 2004 LEO nominee – best overall sound/short film / The Watchers
  • 2004 LEO nominee – best sound editing/short film / The Watchers
  • 2003 LEO nominee – best overall sound/feature film / MXP – Most Xtreme Primate
  • 2002 LEO nominee – best sound editing/feature film / Air Bud 4 – Seventh Inning Fetch
  • 2001 LEO nominee – best overall sound/drama / Outer Limits
  • 2000 LEO nominee – best overall sound/drama / Cold Squad
  • 2000 LEO nominee – best overall sound/drama / Call of the Wild
  • 1999 GENIE nominee – best overall sound / Last Night